Subscribe to Steve's Wall Street Journal Recommended Blog

The Legal Stuff (Legalese)

Trademark and Copyright Ownership

The materials on this site, including copyrighted material, service marks, trademarks, trade names and logos, are owned by TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. or the insurance providers we represent.

TripInsuranceStore.com is a registered Trade Mark in the USA: U.S. Trademark Reg. No. 2,914,010 and is recognized through the mark “TripInsuranceStore.com” as a source of trip and travel related insurance.
The Travel Insurance Expert® is a registered Copyright in the USA
Your Travel Insurance Expert® is a registered Copyright in the USA

You can freely copy, reproduce, transmit or republish any materials from TripInsuranceStore.com as often and as freely as you wish without any further permission from us as long as you clearly identify TripInsuranceStore.com as the source and hyperlink back to TripInsuranceStore.com.

If you download, print or transmit a copy of our materials, you must not remove any references to TripInsuranceStore.com, the copyright, trademark or other legal notices from the copy you make.

Any other modification or use of the materials on this site violates TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc.’s and / or TripInsuranceStore.com’s proprietary rights in the materials unless you first obtain our written consent.

Jurisdiction

Unless otherwise specified, the materials in our site are presented solely for the purpose of promoting and facilitating the issuance of insurance policies available within the United States of America and Canada. The site may contain references to products or services that are not offered or available in the state or country in which you reside. TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. and / or TripInsuranceStore.com makes no representation that materials in the site are appropriate or offered in other locations. This site is controlled and operated by TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. and / or TripInsuranceStore.com from its offices located in the state of Missouri, United States of America.

Disclaimer (No Warranty)

The information and materials contained in this site are provided on an “as is” basis for information purposes only. TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. and TripInsuranceStore.com do not warrant the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of the information and materials contained in this site and expressly disclaim liability for any errors or omissions in the information and materials. No warranty of any kind either implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third-party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer virus is given with the information and materials contained in this site.

Licenses

We sell insurance as an agent or broker by contractual agreements with our partner insurance providers. TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. is a Missouri corporation and is a licensed insurance agency in the USA. Its NPN is 16555909. Steven Dasseos is the licensed travel insurance agent. A travel insurance agent must be licensed in their domiciled state in order to sell travel insurance.

State Registered Entity Name / DBA License Number
Alaska TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100130095
Alabama TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 754936
Arkansas TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100150687
Arizona TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 1143159
California Travel and Trip Insurance Agency 0L26199
Colorado TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 506551
Connecticut TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 002520330
Washington DC TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3090563
Delaware TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 1117991
Florida TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. L098293
Georgia TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3090563
Hawaii TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 438415
Iowa TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 1002269132
Idaho TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 567828
Illinois TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100761336
Indiana TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3149386
Kansas TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 411929965-0
Kentucky Steven Dasseos DOI-809187
Louisiana TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 689536
Massachusetts TripInsuranceStoreAgency.com, Inc. 2024839
Maryland TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3000001041
Maine TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. AGN266392
Michigan TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 0100792
Minnesota TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 40471285
Missouri TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 8024278
Mississippi TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 15028962
Montana TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. *
North Carolina TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 411929965
North Dakota TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 2000155497
Nebraska TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100249086
New Hampshire TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 2339604
New Jersey TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 1607646
New Mexico TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100014045
Nevada TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3154508
New York TripInsuranceStore.com Agency, Inc. 1461278
Ohio TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 1101418
Oklahoma TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100254826
Oregon TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100294647
Pennsylvania TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 771909
Rhode Island Steven Dasseos 2092674
South Carolina TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 207763
South Dakota TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 10018843
Tennessee TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 2331057
Texas TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 2083614
Utah TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 567656
Virginia TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 139695
Vermont TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 3150493
Washington TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 835451
Wisconsin TripInsuranceStore.com, Inc. 100207516
West Virginia Steven Dasseos 331639

Ready to Purchase? It's easy and safe to purchase online or over the phone - just call Steve at (888) 407-3854 or (816) 282-6858.

PS - Read Steve's Blog or you may Subscribe to Steve's blog here

PPS - Even though TripInsuranceStore.com is the world's most informative travel insurance website, you are still responsible to know the coverage terms, conditions, limitations, and exclusions of your plan. No comments or explanations confirm or deny coverage. You need to refer to each plan's policy wording.

PPPS - The Trip Cancellation coverage begins at 12:01 a.m. on the day after the date the policy is purchased. All other coverages begin when you leave home for your trip when your departure date is in the future.

Get side-by-side plan & price comparisons


Home |  Popular |  FAQs |  Site Map |  Buy |  Wall Street Journal Recommended Blog |  Specialties |  Privacy |  Recommend this page | How Have We Done? |  Links |  Service & Contact

451